97 MONTICELLO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 MONTICELLO RD
Mblu
39/ / 0723/ /
Acct#
390723
Owner
GOMEZ GIOVANA
Assessment
$367,200
Appraisal
$367,200
PID
11362
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,800$160,400$367,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,800$160,400$367,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ GIOVANA
Address97 MONTICELLO RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3728/0016
Sale Date06/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ GIOVANA$180,000 3728/00160006/03/2014
ACLR MERIDIAN LLC$123,810 3693/02433501/30/2014
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 3668/02222511/12/2013
FLAGSTAR BANK$4,772 3646/00292509/04/2013
FLAGSTAR BANK &$4,225 3618/01440906/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,179
Replacement Cost: $285,135
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,179 0
FGRGarage 315 0
FOPOpen Porch 116 0
FSPScreen Porch 165 0
UBMBasement 1,179 0
   4,133 1,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16856
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,400
Appraised Value$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  22.00 DIAMETER$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,800$160,400$367,200
2023$206,800$160,400$367,200
2023$206,800$160,400$367,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,800$160,400$367,200
2023$206,800$160,400$367,200
2023$206,800$160,400$367,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps