284 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
284 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
39/ / 0726/ /
Acct#
390726
Owner
KILMARTIN STEPHEN F & MARIA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$315,900
Appraisal
$315,900
PID
11365
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,500$151,400$315,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,500$151,400$315,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKILMARTIN STEPHEN F & MARIA J TRUSTEES
Address284 WOODHAVEN RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4477/0095
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILMARTIN STEPHEN F & MARIA J TRUSTEES$0 4477/00950101/31/2020
KILMARTIN STEPHEN F & MARIA J$0 0884/0125 04/23/1997
 $110,000 0000/00000004/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $268,832
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area320
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FEPFin Encl Porch 240 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,544 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7181
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,400
Appraised Value$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry240.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$151,400$315,900
2023$164,500$151,400$315,900
2023$165,100$151,400$316,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$151,400$315,900
2023$164,500$151,400$315,900
2023$165,100$151,400$316,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps