256 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
256 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0732/ /
Acct#
390732
Owner
DAVID JENNIFER L & FIRMINO
Assessment
$326,900
Appraisal
$326,900
PID
11369
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,600$148,300$326,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,600$148,300$326,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID JENNIFER L & FIRMINO
Address256 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3725/0199
Sale Date05/28/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVID JENNIFER L & FIRMINO$170,000 3725/01990005/28/2014
CONWAY EDWARD S & DOROTHY A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $255,138
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area200
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 660 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 241 0
   2,587 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$148,300$326,900
2023$178,600$148,300$326,900
2023$178,600$148,300$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$148,300$326,900
2023$178,600$148,300$326,900
2023$178,600$148,300$326,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps