116 STEARNS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 STEARNS ST
Mblu
04/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
040176
Owner
SOARES STACEY M & OWENS DAJAUN G
Assessment
$321,700
Appraisal
$321,700
PID
1137
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,700$123,000$321,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,700$123,000$321,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES STACEY M & OWENS DAJAUN G
Address116 STEARNS ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$409,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5267/0048
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES STACEY M & OWENS DAJAUN G$409,900 5267/00480011/14/2025
CRANSTON NATALIE$252,500 4520/01750105/26/2020
CRANSTON NATALIE$252,500 4520/00320005/22/2020
STEVENS MARY & CCO MORTGAGE$232,000 4155/00890010/31/2017
MCGOVERN CONSTRUCTION CO INC &$114,000 4083/01520705/01/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $243,752
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
EAFFin Expansion Attic 896 358
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   2,784 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5058
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,000
Appraised Value$123,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame299.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,700$123,000$321,700
2023$198,700$123,000$321,700
2023$198,700$123,000$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,700$123,000$321,700
2023$198,700$123,000$321,700
2023$198,700$123,000$321,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps