84 MONTICELLO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 MONTICELLO RD
Mblu
39/ / 0737/ /
Acct#
390737
Owner
PARKER CLAIRE F & JULIE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$349,700
Appraisal
$349,700
PID
11373
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,700$148,000$349,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,700$148,000$349,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER CLAIRE F & JULIE TRUSTEES
Address84 MONTICELLO RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4406/0347
Sale Date08/20/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER CLAIRE F & JULIE TRUSTEES$0 4406/03470108/20/2019
PARKER CLAIRE F$0 0929/0083 11/03/1997
 $110,000 0000/00000011/01/1997
PITT, MARILYN E & GENEVIEVE M$0 0803/5710 04/28/1993
PITT, MARILYN, E$0 0803/5709 04/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $280,121
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMBasement 768 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,856 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5900
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,000
Appraised Value$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,700$148,000$349,700
2023$201,700$148,000$349,700
2023$201,700$148,000$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,700$148,000$349,700
2023$201,700$148,000$349,700
2023$201,700$148,000$349,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps