24 SCARBOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SCARBOROUGH RD
Mblu
39/ / 0753/ /
Acct#
390753
Owner
ROSENBERG HOWARD & CHARLOTTE
Assessment
$345,600
Appraisal
$345,600
PID
11385
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,200$150,400$345,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,200$150,400$345,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERG HOWARD & CHARLOTTE
Address24 SCARBOROUGH RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBERG HOWARD & CHARLOTTE$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,689
Replacement Cost: $293,593
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 935 935
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement 725 0
   2,848 1,689

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6804
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,400
Appraised Value$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,200$150,400$345,600
2023$195,200$150,400$345,600
2023$195,200$150,400$345,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,200$150,400$345,600
2023$195,200$150,400$345,600
2023$195,200$150,400$345,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps