200 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
39/ / 0781/ /
Acct#
390781
Owner
TUCKER AMY E
Assessment
$359,900
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
11402
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,600$148,300$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,600$148,300$359,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER AMY E
Address200 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4287/0333
Sale Date10/01/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER AMY E$1 4287/03330110/01/2018
BERGERON AMY E$233,000 2518/00820011/04/2005
BAGLEY RITA HACKETT &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $302,265
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 270 0
UBMBasement 1,446 0
   3,306 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,600$148,300$359,900
2023$211,600$148,300$359,900
2023$211,600$148,300$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,600$148,300$359,900
2023$211,600$148,300$359,900
2023$211,600$148,300$359,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps