10 PARKER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PARKER DR
Mblu
39/ / 0794/ /
Acct#
390794
Owner
GALLAGHER JAMES S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$308,200
Appraisal
$308,200
PID
11413
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,600$144,600$308,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,600$144,600$308,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER JAMES S TRUSTEE
PARKER DRIVE REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address10 PARKER DR

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5125/0287
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLAGHER JAMES S TRUSTEE$300,000 5125/02870009/03/2024
LANOUE RITA T & ET ALS$0 1956/0198 12/05/2003
LANOUE RITA T & JACKVONY LISA ANN &$0 1081/0247 04/30/1999
LANOUE RITA T & JACKVONY LISA$0 0775/0809 03/27/1989
LANOUE RITA$0 0699/2401 01/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $251,649
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area491
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CPTCarport 247 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   2,327 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4779
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$144,600
Appraised Value$144,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$144,600$308,200
2023$163,600$144,600$308,200
2023$163,600$144,600$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$144,600$308,200
2023$163,600$144,600$308,200
2023$163,600$144,600$308,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps