36 OLYMPIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 OLYMPIA AVE
Mblu
39/ / 0806/ /
Acct#
390806
Owner
SOUMARE PAPA A & MBAYE MAME
Assessment
$328,100
Appraisal
$328,100
PID
11425
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,700$143,400$328,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,700$143,400$328,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUMARE PAPA A & MBAYE MAME
Address36 OLYMPIA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4609/0173
Sale Date12/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUMARE PAPA A & MBAYE MAME$275,000 4609/01730012/15/2020
QUAGLIA MICHAEL L & PATRICIA C ESTATE OF$166,500 3745/01090007/31/2014
RICCIARELLI LOUIS & MEDORA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $250,698
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 792 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 24 0
   2,733 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$143,400$328,100
2023$184,700$143,400$328,100
2023$184,700$143,400$328,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,700$143,400$328,100
2023$184,700$143,400$328,100
2023$184,700$143,400$328,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps