130 FLORAL PARK BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 FLORAL PARK BLVD
Mblu
39/ / 0816/ /
Acct#
390816
Owner
OGNI DEBORAH J
Assessment
$235,000
Appraisal
$235,000
PID
11434
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,900$84,100$235,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,900$84,100$235,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOGNI DEBORAH J
Address130 FLORAL PARK BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$135,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1474/0001
Sale Date03/22/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OGNI DEBORAH J$135,500 1474/00010003/22/2002
BELCHER ELIZABETH$0 1364/0069 09/07/2001
LABONTE LAUREL A MARY D'AMBRA RETAINS LI$115,000 0000/00001511/01/1989
DAMBRA THOMAS F$0 0486/0118 01/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $251,420
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FEPFin Encl Porch 234 0
FGRGarage 252 0
UBMBasement 1,078 0
   2,642 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood051
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$84,100
Appraised Value$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$84,100$235,000
2023$150,900$84,100$235,000
2023$150,900$84,100$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$84,100$235,000
2023$150,900$84,100$235,000
2023$150,900$84,100$235,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps