88 MCALOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 MCALOON ST
Mblu
39/ / 0859/ /
Acct#
390859
Owner
SIMONELLI KENNETH M
Assessment
$307,400
Appraisal
$307,400
PID
11472
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,500$146,900$307,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,500$146,900$307,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONELLI KENNETH M
Address88 MCALOON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3149/0212
Sale Date06/15/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONELLI KENNETH M$120,000 3149/02120006/15/2009
HAYNES CAROLYN R & KEVIN$0 1255/0226 01/04/2001
WESSMAN CAROLYN R$0 0806/5872 04/07/1994
WESSMAN BARRY & CAROLYN$0 0768/2218 07/26/1988
 $100,000 0000/00001507/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $208,464
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area448
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,900
Appraised Value$146,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$146,900$307,400
2023$160,500$146,900$307,400
2023$160,500$146,900$307,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$146,900$307,400
2023$160,500$146,900$307,400
2023$160,500$146,900$307,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps