80 MCALOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MCALOON ST
Mblu
39/ / 0860/ /
Acct#
390860
Owner
DEALINEIDA FELICIANA F
Assessment
$313,600
Appraisal
$313,600
PID
11473
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,500$146,100$313,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,500$146,100$313,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEALINEIDA FELICIANA F
Address80 MCALOON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3372/0143
Sale Date06/01/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEALINEIDA FELICIANA F$137,000 3372/01430006/01/2011
SOUVE ROSE Y$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $209,949
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,100
Appraised Value$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 SF$5,4001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete176.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$146,100$313,600
2023$167,500$146,100$313,600
2023$167,500$146,100$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$146,100$313,600
2023$167,500$146,100$313,600
2023$167,500$146,100$313,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps