11 SCARBOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SCARBOROUGH RD
Mblu
39/ / 0878/ /
Acct#
390878
Owner
DEROSA BRIAN
Assessment
$275,500
Appraisal
$275,500
PID
11488
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,700$148,800$275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,700$148,800$275,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEROSA BRIAN
Address11 SCARBOROUGH RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$201,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4130/0144
Sale Date08/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEROSA BRIAN$201,000 4130/01440008/29/2017
PELLETIER ANDREW J$150,000 1375/02810009/28/2001
KING KERNAN F - TRUSTEE$0 0808/0504 11/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $211,103
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 760 760
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
CRLCrawl Space 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,256 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6195
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,800
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$148,800$275,500
2023$126,700$148,800$275,500
2023$126,700$148,800$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$148,800$275,500
2023$126,700$148,800$275,500
2023$126,700$148,800$275,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps