101 MCALOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 MCALOON ST
Mblu
39/ / 0883/ /
Acct#
390883
Owner
CURRRY MICHAEL V
Assessment
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
11492
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,700$154,500$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,700$154,500$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRRY MICHAEL V
Address101 MCALOON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3624/0025
Sale Date07/08/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRRY MICHAEL V$138,000 3624/00250007/08/2013
LYONS KRISTIN & YOUNG SUSAN AMY$100 3491/02950106/28/2012
LYONS ROBERT B $50,000 0800/70001504/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $227,010
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
UBMBasement 988 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 192 0
   2,168 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8334
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,500
Appraised Value$154,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,700$154,500$320,200
2023$165,700$154,500$320,200
2023$165,700$154,500$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,700$154,500$320,200
2023$165,700$154,500$320,200
2023$165,700$154,500$320,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps