21 POMMENVILLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 POMMENVILLE ST
Mblu
39/ / 0923/ /
Acct#
390923
Owner
WORCESTER ELECTRICAL ASSOC INC
Assessment
$164,600
Appraisal
$164,600
PID
11520
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$61,100$103,500$164,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$61,100$103,500$164,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWORCESTER ELECTRICAL ASSOC INC
AddressPO BOX 0
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WORCESTER ELECTRICAL ASSOC INC$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $214,668
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
SLBSlab 3,600 0
   7,200 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26066
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,500
Appraised Value$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  6400.00 SF$5,1001
FN4Fence 8'  320.00 LF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,100$103,500$164,600
2023$61,100$103,500$164,600
2023$61,100$103,500$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,100$103,500$164,600
2023$61,100$103,500$164,600
2023$61,100$103,500$164,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps