9 OLYMPIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OLYMPIA AVE
Mblu
39/ / 0949/ /
Acct#
390949
Owner
RZEPECKI TARA L
Assessment
$287,800
Appraisal
$287,800
PID
11545
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,600$141,200$287,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,600$141,200$287,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRZEPECKI TARA L
Address9 OLYMPIA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2630/0277
Sale Date04/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RZEPECKI TARA L$0 2630/027704/27/2006
BALDWIN CHARLES H & MILDRED$0 0000/000001/01/1995
BALDWIN CHARLES H & MILDRED$0 0000/000001/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $224,053
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area360
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,250 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete120.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,600$141,200$287,800
2023$146,600$141,200$287,800
2023$146,600$141,200$287,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,600$141,200$287,800
2023$146,600$141,200$287,800
2023$146,600$141,200$287,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps