87 MONTICELLO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 MONTICELLO RD
Mblu
39/ / 0953/ /
Acct#
390953
Owner
RAMIREZ DIANA P
Assessment
$351,200
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
11549
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,900$154,300$351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,900$154,300$351,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ DIANA P
Address87 MONTICELLO RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3238/0091
Sale Date03/11/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMIREZ DIANA P$0 3238/00910003/11/2010
RAMIREZ DIANA P &$235,000 2004/00450002/10/2004
CARDOSI DONALD & CHRISTINE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995
CARDOSI DONALD & CHRISTINE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $262,306
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 530
PTOPatio 272 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,924 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8250
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,300
Appraised Value$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry525.00 SF$7,1001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$154,300$351,200
2023$196,900$154,300$351,200
2023$196,900$154,300$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$154,300$351,200
2023$196,900$154,300$351,200
2023$196,900$154,300$351,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps