15 MILES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MILES AVE
Mblu
39/ / 0956/ /
Acct#
390956
Owner
BARO PAPA V & NDEYE F
Assessment
$377,600
Appraisal
$377,600
PID
11552
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,600$147,000$377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,600$147,000$377,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARO PAPA V & NDEYE F
Address15 MILES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3742/0214
Sale Date05/23/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARO PAPA V & NDEYE F$190,000 3742/02140005/23/2014
GOMES MARIA L & ANTONIO V$0 3721/03300105/15/2014
GOMES ISABEL C &$0 3232/03430002/22/2010
GOMES ANTONIO V & MARIA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $299,479
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area927
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
EAFFin Expansion Attic 816 326
FEPFin Encl Porch 128 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
PTOPatio 132 0
SLBSlab 160 0
UBMBasement 816 0
   3,489 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5535
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,000
Appraised Value$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,600$147,000$377,600
2023$230,600$147,000$377,600
2023$230,600$147,000$377,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,600$147,000$377,600
2023$230,600$147,000$377,600
2023$230,600$147,000$377,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps