295 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
400013
Owner
295 BEVERAGE LLC
Assessment
$1,613,600
Appraisal
$1,613,600
PID
11558
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,349,400$264,200$1,613,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,349,400$264,200$1,613,600

Owner of Record
Owner295 BEVERAGE LLC
C/O ABC SUPPLY CO INC ATTN RE LEASING M
AddressONE ABC PARKWAY
BELOIT, WI 53511
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3452/0125
Sale Date03/02/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
295 BEVERAGE LLC$0 3452/01252503/02/2012
295 BEVERAGE LLC$0 3452/01222503/02/2012
295 BEVERAGE LLC$0 3452/01182503/02/2012
HAUPTMAN MARTIN D & BOETTLE EXECUTORS$100 3452/01162503/02/2012
295 BEVERAGE LLC$0 0942/0267 12/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 23,445
Replacement Cost: $1,305,854
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,305,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2:Drywall
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceiling Only
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 17,565 17,565
AOFOffice 3,969 3,969
SDAStore Display Area 1,911 1,911
CLPLoading Platform 720 0
SLBSlab 23,445 0
   47,610 23,445

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1Load Leveler1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)92347
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$264,200
Appraised Value$264,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  40000.00 SF$40,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,200$264,200$893,400
2023$629,200$264,200$893,400
2023$629,200$264,200$893,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,200$264,200$893,400
2023$629,200$264,200$893,400
2023$629,200$264,200$893,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps