109 KENMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 KENMORE ST
Mblu
40/ / 0421/ /
Acct#
400421
Owner
KENMORE REALTY LLC
Assessment
$245,900
Appraisal
$245,900
PID
11574
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$110,000$135,900$245,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$110,000$135,900$245,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKENMORE REALTY LLC
Address21 CAMPBELL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5287/0217
Sale Date01/14/2026
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENMORE REALTY LLC$1 5287/02172501/14/2026
KEY CONTAINER CORP$107,000 3687/02922501/09/2014
BONIN ALAN W$65,000 3407/00831010/03/2011
GRASSO MARILYN E$0 0000/0000  

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENMORE REALTY LLC$1 5287/02172501/14/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 702
Replacement Cost: $165,735
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area240
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
UBMBasement 702 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 126 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,650 702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4412
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,900
Appraised Value$135,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$135,900$245,900
2023$110,000$135,900$245,900
2023$110,000$135,900$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,000$135,900$245,900
2023$110,000$135,900$245,900
2023$110,000$135,900$245,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps