76 ROSELLA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 ROSELLA AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0474/ /
Acct#
400474
Owner
MEKDSY CHRISTINE &
Assessment
$317,100
Appraisal
$317,100
PID
11609
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$146,600$317,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$146,600$317,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEKDSY CHRISTINE &
MEDEIROS ROBERT
Address76 ROSELLA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3209/0345
Sale Date12/04/2009
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEKDSY CHRISTINE &$100 3209/03452712/04/2009
ACCORSINI MABEL & FRANCIS$0 0000/0000 08/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $254,636
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,092 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
UBMBasement 1,092 0
   3,406 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5389
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,600
Appraised Value$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$146,600$317,100
2023$170,500$146,600$317,100
2023$170,500$146,600$317,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$146,600$317,100
2023$170,500$146,600$317,100
2023$170,500$146,600$317,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps