81 ROSELLA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 ROSELLA AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0483/ /
Acct#
400483
Owner
CHAN DAVID W
Assessment
$28,800
Appraisal
$28,800
PID
11614
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$14,200$14,600$28,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$14,200$14,600$28,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN DAVID W
Address81 ROSELLA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3656/0006
Sale Date09/30/2013
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAN DAVID W$236,000 3656/00062709/30/2013
WOZNY ROMAN$215,000 2844/01012704/02/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NAT'L TRUST CO TRUSTEE$220,500 2829/00482703/05/2007
COSTA MANUEL & JEAN M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$14,600
Appraised Value$14,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolCRConcrete512.00 SF$11,5001
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame180.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,200$14,600$28,800
2023$14,200$14,600$28,800
2023$14,200$14,600$28,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,200$14,600$28,800
2023$14,200$14,600$28,800
2023$14,200$14,600$28,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps