58 POLLARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 POLLARD AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0512/ /
Acct#
400512
Owner
CAMPBELL SHERRI ANNE & TREMBLAY EUGENE
Assessment
$301,700
Appraisal
$301,700
PID
11635
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,700$147,000$301,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,700$147,000$301,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL SHERRI ANNE & TREMBLAY EUGENE
Address58 POLLARD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1772/0198
Sale Date05/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL SHERRI ANNE & TREMBLAY EUGENE$0 1772/019805/23/2003
CAMPBELL SHERRI ANNE$0 1743/024404/23/2003
ROBIDOU STEPHEN & SHERRI A$0 0807/524908/22/1994
 $83,000 0000/000008/01/1994
NEWMAN ADELE A$0 0801/499007/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $279,229
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
EAFFin Expansion Attic 360 144
UBMBasement 828 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   2,516 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5520
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,000
Appraised Value$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete144.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$147,000$301,700
2023$154,700$147,000$301,700
2023$154,700$147,000$301,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$147,000$301,700
2023$154,700$147,000$301,700
2023$154,700$147,000$301,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps