435 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
435 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
40/ / 0519/ /
Acct#
400519
Owner
FREITAS JOSEPH TRUSTEE & RODRIGUES KATHLEEN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$292,200
Appraisal
$292,200
PID
11641
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$133,600$292,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,600$133,600$292,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAS JOSEPH TRUSTEE & RODRIGUES KATHLEEN TRUSTEE
Address435 WILLISTON WAY

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5022/0120
Sale Date09/18/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREITAS JOSEPH TRUSTEE & RODRIGUES KATHLEEN TRUSTEE$0 5022/01202509/18/2023
FREITAS JOSEPH G & RODRIGUES KATHLEEN$0 4661/02020103/29/2021
FREITAS JOSE R & MARIA G & JOSEPH G$0 4186/01000101/22/2018
FREITAS JOSE R & MARIA G$147,000 3855/01300007/28/2015
BARNES SCOTT & NORA GANIM$90,000 3777/02350011/17/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $238,479
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area270
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
UBMBasement 1,000 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 42 0
   2,042 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4298
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,600
Appraised Value$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame192.00 SF$2,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$7001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry154.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$133,600$292,200
2023$158,600$133,600$292,200
2023$158,600$133,600$292,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$133,600$292,200
2023$158,600$133,600$292,200
2023$158,600$133,600$292,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps