446 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
446 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
40/ / 0559/ /
Acct#
400559
Owner
VALLAN STEPHEN
Assessment
$230,000
Appraisal
$230,000
PID
11651
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,600$127,400$230,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,600$127,400$230,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLAN STEPHEN
Address446 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3885/0009
Sale Date10/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALLAN STEPHEN$119,000 3885/00090010/30/2015
MENZER DAVID$65,000 3555/00210012/31/2012
VENTURA JOSE M & COOK NICHOLE S$122,000 2346/00540004/15/2005
HALEY JOCELYN$0 0907/0074 07/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $152,999
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
UBMBasement 572 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 128 0
   1,272 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3241
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,600$127,400$230,000
2023$102,600$127,400$230,000
2023$102,600$127,400$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,600$127,400$230,000
2023$102,600$127,400$230,000
2023$102,600$127,400$230,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps