325 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
40/ / 0575/ /
Acct#
400575
Owner
CONNORS DAVID
Assessment
$321,500
Appraisal
$321,500
PID
11661
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,100$147,400$321,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,100$147,400$321,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS DAVID
Address24 SAND TRAP LANE
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4908/0283
Sale Date08/23/2022
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNORS DAVID$0 4908/02833308/23/2022
CONNORS JOSEPH E & IRENE L ESTATE OF$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $241,755
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 288 0
UBMBasement 912 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,468 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5660
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,400
Appraised Value$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$147,400$321,500
2023$174,100$147,400$321,500
2023$174,100$147,400$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$147,400$321,500
2023$174,100$147,400$321,500
2023$174,100$147,400$321,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps