395 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
395 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0591/ /
Acct#
400591
Owner
MARCEAU JOSEPH JR & AUDILIA &
Assessment
$274,200
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
11673
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,500$136,700$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,500$136,700$274,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEAU JOSEPH JR & AUDILIA &
HOGBUG VALERIE
Address395 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4795/0116
Sale Date12/03/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCEAU JOSEPH JR & AUDILIA &$0 4795/01160112/03/2021
MARCEAU JOSEPH JR & AUDILIA$0 0838/0115 08/16/1996
 $71,500 0000/00001508/01/1996
WRZESIEN BRONISLAW J & TERESA$0 0770/2170 10/18/1988
 $105,000 0000/00001510/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $216,929
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area375
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
UBMBasement 750 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 48 0
   2,298 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5090
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$7,0001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete120.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$136,700$274,200
2023$137,500$136,700$274,200
2023$137,500$136,700$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$136,700$274,200
2023$137,500$136,700$274,200
2023$137,500$136,700$274,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps