PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
435 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
435 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0606/ /
Acct#
400606
Owner
BARBOSA FRANK & SHERRIE
Assessment
$292,900
Appraisal
$292,900
PID
11686
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BARBOSA FRANK & SHERRIE
Address
100 DAWSON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4344/0131
Sale Date
01/31/2019
Instrument
36
BARBOSA FRANK & SHERRIE
$123,000
4344/0131
36
01/31/2019
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC
$141,764
4278/0013
36
09/05/2018
MEDICO LOUIS R & THERESA A
$135,000
1484/0254
00
04/12/2002
PETERS GEORGE F & DIANE C
$71,000
0000/0000
00
08/24/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,050
Replacement Cost:
$217,211
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$156,400
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
750
750
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
750
300
UBM
Basement
750
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
66
0
WDK
Wood Deck
80
0
2,396
1,050
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
053
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,500
Appraised Value
$136,500
Total
2024
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
2023
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
2023
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
2023
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
2023
$156,400
$136,500
$292,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps