442 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0649/ /
Acct#
400649
Owner
MEJIA MARCELA
Assessment
$294,200
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
11726
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,500$136,700$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,500$136,700$294,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA MARCELA
Address442 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4225/0072
Sale Date05/08/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEJIA MARCELA$150,000 4225/00720005/08/2018
MEJIA JOSE H & PIEDAD & JORGE$130,000 1621/00350011/15/2002
ALBERTI JOHN C$0 0000/0000 10/07/1998
ALBERTI JOHN C$0 0000/0000 10/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $242,377
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area180
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement 720 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 50 0
   2,550 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5082
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$136,700$294,200
2023$157,500$136,700$294,200
2023$157,500$136,700$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$136,700$294,200
2023$157,500$136,700$294,200
2023$157,500$136,700$294,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps