137 OLYMPIA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 OLYMPIA AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0651/ /
Acct#
400651
Owner
CHAVES ANABELA
Assessment
$308,200
Appraisal
$308,200
PID
11728
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,600$145,600$308,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,600$145,600$308,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVES ANABELA
Address137 OLYMPIA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$224,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4510/0220
Sale Date04/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAVES ANABELA$224,900 4510/02200004/27/2020
GRECO JASON A$160,000 3496/01180007/10/2012
SIMMONS DONNA L$145,000 1880/01660009/09/2003
MILLIGAN PAUL F$0 0833/0124 07/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $224,053
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area360
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,250 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame460.00 SF$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$145,600$308,200
2023$162,600$145,600$308,200
2023$162,600$145,600$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$145,600$308,200
2023$162,600$145,600$308,200
2023$162,600$145,600$308,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps