11 JONES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 JONES AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0693/ /
Acct#
400693
Owner
SCOTT DEAN S & BERUBE SARAH L
Assessment
$294,500
Appraisal
$294,500
PID
11766
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,500$140,000$294,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,500$140,000$294,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT DEAN S & BERUBE SARAH L
Address11 JONES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4474/0188
Sale Date01/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT DEAN S & BERUBE SARAH L$199,000 4474/01880001/24/2020
EMOND PAUL E & THERESA G ESTATE OF$0 2124/0257 07/01/2004
EMOND PAUL E THERESA G$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $237,666
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
FGRGarage 360 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,886 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,000
Appraised Value$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$140,000$294,500
2023$154,500$140,000$294,500
2023$154,500$140,000$294,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$140,000$294,500
2023$154,500$140,000$294,500
2023$154,500$140,000$294,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps