27 JONES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 JONES AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0695/ /
Acct#
400695
Owner
ESTRELLA NICHOLAS K
Assessment
$316,500
Appraisal
$316,500
PID
11768
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,500$140,000$316,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,500$140,000$316,500

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRELLA NICHOLAS K
Address27 JONES AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5181/0231
Sale Date03/03/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRELLA NICHOLAS K$100 5181/02310103/03/2025
ESTRELLA NICHOLAS K & MELANIE R$130,000 3702/01920103/03/2014
ESTRELLA DAVID F & KENNETH F$0 0369/03490112/13/2013
ESTRELLA IRENE & KENNETH F & DAVID F$0 3009/00012504/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $271,517
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 468
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 360 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,916 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6380
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$140,000
Appraised Value$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$140,000$316,500
2023$176,500$140,000$316,500
2023$176,500$140,000$316,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$140,000$316,500
2023$176,500$140,000$316,500
2023$176,500$140,000$316,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps