14 JONES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 JONES AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0706/ /
Acct#
400706
Owner
DESSERT JESSICA L
Assessment
$308,000
Appraisal
$308,000
PID
11777
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,800$138,200$308,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,800$138,200$308,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDESSERT JESSICA L
Address14 JONES AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5304/0142
Sale Date03/24/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESSERT JESSICA L$405,000 5304/01420003/24/2026
IACHETTI JOSEPH F JR & DIANE J$0 0811/1822 04/10/1996
IACHETTI JOSEPH F JR$0 0802/5753 12/08/1992

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESSERT JESSICA L$405,000 5304/01420003/24/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $255,833
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 750 450
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,484 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5670
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,200
Appraised Value$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$138,200$308,000
2023$169,800$138,200$308,000
2023$169,800$138,200$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$138,200$308,000
2023$169,800$138,200$308,000
2023$169,800$138,200$308,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps