PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
79 PAUL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
79 PAUL ST
Mblu
40/ / 0721/ /
Acct#
400721
Owner
ABAD OLGA R
Assessment
$270,100
Appraisal
$270,100
PID
11790
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ABAD OLGA R
Address
19 SPRING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3823/0014
Sale Date
04/30/2015
Instrument
00
ABAD OLGA R
$135,000
3823/0014
00
04/30/2015
VARGAS ROSEMARY
$154,000
3026/0012
35
06/03/2008
WELLS FARGO BANK NA
$144,500
2992/0293
14
03/12/2008
HEMOND JOSEPH & LACHANCE DEBRA
$218,500
2708/0166
00
08/18/2006
HODSON NANCY A
$0
2255/0130
12/14/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
768
Replacement Cost:
$171,312
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$123,300
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
768
768
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
64
0
UBM
Basement
768
0
WDK
Wood Deck
64
0
1,664
768
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,600
Appraised Value
$145,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
2023
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
2023
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
2023
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
2023
$124,500
$145,600
$270,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps