376 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
376 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0727/ /
Acct#
400727
Owner
MOTA MARIA DEJESUS TRUSTEE
Assessment
$374,800
Appraisal
$374,800
PID
11796
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,300$136,500$374,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,300$136,500$374,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTA MARIA DEJESUS TRUSTEE
Address376 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4583/0020
Sale Date10/23/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOTA MARIA DEJESUS TRUSTEE$0 4583/00200110/23/2020
MOTA MARIA DEJESUS$0 3790/02350112/31/2014
MOTA SERAFIM S & MARIA M$0 1189/0264 06/02/2000
MOTA MARIA M$0 1001/0118 07/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $339,099
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
CPTCarport 324 0
PTOPatio 176 0
UBMBasement 1,280 0
   3,128 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame126.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$136,500$374,800
2023$238,300$136,500$374,800
2023$238,300$136,500$374,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$136,500$374,800
2023$238,300$136,500$374,800
2023$238,300$136,500$374,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps