45 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 MAPLEWOOD DR
Mblu
40/ / 0778/ /
Acct#
400778
Owner
PRESCOTT JOANN
Assessment
$401,800
Appraisal
$401,800
PID
11839
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,400$159,400$401,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,400$159,400$401,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESCOTT JOANN
Address45 MAPLEWOOD DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4224/0317
Sale Date05/07/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESCOTT JOANN$10 4224/03170105/07/2018
AYNALEM SUSAN I & PRESCOTT ARTHUR H &$10 3447/00760102/10/2012
PRESCOTT ARTHUR C & EMELIA W$125,000 1245/01940012/05/2000
LAMARRE LEO G SHARRON$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $336,622
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 506 0
UBMBasement 1,294 0
   3,234 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels12.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10188
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,400
Appraised Value$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$159,400$401,800
2023$242,400$159,400$401,800
2023$242,400$159,400$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$159,400$401,800
2023$242,400$159,400$401,800
2023$242,400$159,400$401,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps