60 GREEN LANE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 GREEN LANE RD
Mblu
40/ / 0808/ /
Acct#
400808
Owner
BRITT SCOTT ANTHONY
Assessment
$280,000
Appraisal
$280,000
PID
11863
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,200$137,800$280,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,200$137,800$280,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITT SCOTT ANTHONY
Address60 GREEN LANE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3054/0256
Sale Date08/26/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRITT SCOTT ANTHONY$0 3054/02562508/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $218,782
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,340 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5533
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,800
Appraised Value$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$137,800$280,000
2023$142,200$137,800$280,000
2023$142,200$137,800$280,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$137,800$280,000
2023$142,200$137,800$280,000
2023$142,200$137,800$280,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps