PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 GREEN LANE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 GREEN LANE RD
Mblu
40/ / 0811/ /
Acct#
400811
Owner
BOBOLA MATTHEW R & MICHAEL D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$294,400
Appraisal
$294,400
PID
11864
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BOBOLA MATTHEW R & MICHAEL D TRUSTEES
DAVID M & LOUISE BOBOLA TRUST
Address
20 GREEN LANE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
5219/0176
Sale Date
06/30/2025
Instrument
01
BOBOLA MATTHEW R & MICHAEL D TRUSTEES
$100
5219/0176
01
06/30/2025
BOBOLA DAVID M & LOUISE T
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,092
Replacement Cost:
$220,550
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,400
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
780
780
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
780
312
UBM
Basement
780
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
40
0
2,380
1,092
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$139,300
Appraised Value
$139,300
Bldg #
SPL2
Pool AG Rnd
18.00 DIAMETER
$700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
2023
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
2023
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
2023
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
2023
$155,100
$139,300
$294,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps