453 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
453 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0818/ /
Acct#
400818
Owner
PALAZZO AMBER L & ANTHONY JR
Assessment
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
11870
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,100$141,400$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,100$141,400$323,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPALAZZO AMBER L & ANTHONY JR
Address453 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4335/0179
Sale Date02/04/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALAZZO AMBER L & ANTHONY JR$10 4335/01790102/04/2019
PALAZZO JOANNE R$1 3501/02500107/26/2012
PALAZZO ANTHONY SR & JOANNE R$0 0993/0279 07/02/1998
PALAZZO ANTHONY SR$73,500 0000/00000006/30/1998
PHUNG TRINH D & HELEN A$0 0804/9288 10/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $288,784
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 954 954
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FUSFinished Upper Story 20 20
FOPOpen Porch 86 0
UBMBasement 954 0
   2,950 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6953
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,400
Appraised Value$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry192.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,100$141,400$323,500
2023$182,100$141,400$323,500
2023$182,100$141,400$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,100$141,400$323,500
2023$182,100$141,400$323,500
2023$182,100$141,400$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps