461 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
461 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0819/ /
Acct#
400819
Owner
MARTINS PAULO J & NUNO M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$297,700
Appraisal
$297,700
PID
11871
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,200$136,500$297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,200$136,500$297,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS PAULO J & NUNO M TRUSTEES
JOSE & MARIA MARTINS TRUST
Address461 BEVERAGE HILL AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5144/0195
Sale Date10/30/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS PAULO J & NUNO M TRUSTEES$1 5144/01950110/30/2024
MARTINS JOSE & MARIA O$130,000 1510/00030005/31/2002
BUZIO JOSE M & MARIA A$0 0808/3784 01/19/1995
 $72,500 0000/00001501/01/1995
BLISS BRIAN H & JAYE J$98,000 0000/00001506/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $228,523
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area494
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
CPTCarport 308 0
UBMBasement 988 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   2,464 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5008
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$136,500$297,700
2023$161,200$136,500$297,700
2023$161,200$136,500$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$136,500$297,700
2023$161,200$136,500$297,700
2023$161,200$136,500$297,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps