426 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
40/ / 0835/ /
Acct#
400835
Owner
SIMPSON WILLIAM E & LINDA L
Assessment
$240,200
Appraisal
$240,200
PID
11882
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$113,500$126,700$240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$113,500$126,700$240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON WILLIAM E & LINDA L
Address426 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0778/1793
Sale Date07/20/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON WILLIAM E & LINDA L$0 0778/179307/20/1989
 $81,500 0000/000007/01/1989
COSTA JOSEPH D & ADELAIDE P$0 0668/042301/01/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $174,614
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
EAFFin Expansion Attic 660 264
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 588 0
   2,028 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3131
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,700
Appraised Value$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,500$126,700$240,200
2023$113,500$126,700$240,200
2023$113,500$126,700$240,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,500$126,700$240,200
2023$113,500$126,700$240,200
2023$113,500$126,700$240,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps