54 PAUL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PAUL ST
Mblu
40/ / 0846/ /
Acct#
400846
Owner
NASH PHILLIP & MEREDITH
Assessment
$363,000
Appraisal
$363,000
PID
11890
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,400$77,600$363,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$285,400$77,600$363,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNASH PHILLIP & MEREDITH
Address54 PAUL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4879/0211
Sale Date06/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASH PHILLIP & MEREDITH$415,000 4879/02110006/10/2022
TAVARES PAINTING INC$105,100 4779/00710011/03/2021
GIAN LORENZO & SONS CONSTRUCTION CORP$48,000 4613/01890012/22/2020
TEIXEIRA MANUEL-LOUIS SR & LINDA$0 3285/00360008/19/2010
TEIXEIRA MANUEL JR & GERLADINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $288,258
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Fin Bsmt Area528
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,232 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$77,600
Appraised Value$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$77,600$363,000
2023$285,400$77,600$363,000
2023$285,400$77,600$363,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,400$77,600$363,000
2023$285,400$77,600$363,000
2023$285,400$77,600$363,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps