42 GREEN LANE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 GREEN LANE RD
Mblu
40/ / 0852/ /
Acct#
400852
Owner
BROWNING STUART G & CINDY J
Assessment
$303,700
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
11894
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,200$137,500$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,200$137,500$303,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING STUART G & CINDY J
Address42 GREEN LANE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0805/6898
Sale Date12/20/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWNING STUART G & CINDY J$0 0805/689812/20/1993
 $90,000 0000/000012/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $214,765
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
PTOPatio 156 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   1,924 884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5411
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,500
Appraised Value$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
PDKPool Deck  48.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$137,500$303,700
2023$166,200$137,500$303,700
2023$166,200$137,500$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$137,500$303,700
2023$166,200$137,500$303,700
2023$166,200$137,500$303,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps