15 GLEN MEADOWS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GLEN MEADOWS DR
Mblu
40/ / 0857/ /
Acct#
400857
Owner
PELLETIER RONALD W &
Assessment
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
11899
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,700$135,700$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,700$135,700$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLETIER RONALD W &
JEANNINE S
Address15 GLEN MEADOWS DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3587/0017
Sale Date04/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELLETIER RONALD W &$126,000 3587/00170004/05/2013
JOHNSON MARION M & SPENCER$0 0945/0091 01/07/1998
JOHNSON MARION M$0 0784/1046 02/15/1990
LOPES MARIANO MARY O MARION &$0 0764/1819 02/22/1988
LOPES MARIANO & MARY O$0 0713/0893 01/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $246,335
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
PTOPatio 140 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 24 0
   2,544 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,700
Appraised Value$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,700$135,700$325,400
2023$189,700$135,700$325,400
2023$189,700$135,700$325,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,700$135,700$325,400
2023$189,700$135,700$325,400
2023$189,700$135,700$325,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps