33 GLEN MEADOWS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 GLEN MEADOWS DR
Mblu
40/ / 0860/ /
Acct#
400860
Owner
PLANTE AMIE L
Assessment
$314,500
Appraisal
$314,500
PID
11902
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$135,700$314,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$135,700$314,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANTE AMIE L
Address33 GLEN MEADOWS DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3840/0265
Sale Date06/15/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLANTE AMIE L$0 3840/02650106/15/2015
PLANTE BARBARA L$0 3840/02630106/15/2015
PLANTE BARBARA L TRUSTEE$0 2971/02242501/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $232,254
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area299
Area
BASFirst Floor 598 598
FUSFinished Upper Story 598 598
FGRGarage 260 0
UBMBasement 598 0
   2,054 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4800
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,700
Appraised Value$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$135,700$314,500
2023$178,800$135,700$314,500
2023$178,800$135,700$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$135,700$314,500
2023$178,800$135,700$314,500
2023$178,800$135,700$314,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps