307 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0914/ /
Acct#
400914
Owner
GARCIA MARIA D & BRANDON B
Assessment
$302,800
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
11948
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$132,300$302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,500$132,300$302,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA MARIA D & BRANDON B
Address307 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4549/0036
Sale Date08/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA MARIA D & BRANDON B$225,000 4549/00360008/11/2020
MFG SHIPPING INC$120,000 4480/02944002/07/2020
WALLACE CHARLES E & FLORENCE H$0 0879/0159 03/27/1997
 $83,000 0000/00000003/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $215,805
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area456
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
UBMBasement 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6098
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,300
Appraised Value$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$132,300$302,800
2023$170,500$132,300$302,800
2023$170,500$132,300$302,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$132,300$302,800
2023$170,500$132,300$302,800
2023$170,500$132,300$302,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps