319 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0915/ /
Acct#
400915
Owner
AYOUB MAHER
Assessment
$428,400
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
11949
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,800$138,600$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$289,800$138,600$428,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAYOUB MAHER
Address75 KNOTT ST
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5203/0111
Sale Date05/12/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AYOUB MAHER$375,000 5203/01110005/12/2025
MCGEEHAN ROBERT C TRUSTEE$0 3112/00270003/02/2009
MCGEEHAN ROBERT C$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,927
Replacement Cost: $452,818
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 810 0
   3,308 1,927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5841
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,600
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,800$138,600$428,400
2023$289,800$138,600$428,400
2023$289,800$138,600$428,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,800$138,600$428,400
2023$289,800$138,600$428,400
2023$289,800$138,600$428,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps