40 KENMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 KENMORE ST
Mblu
40/ / 0935/ /
Acct#
400935
Owner
MARQUES MANUEL M & EMILIA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$289,600
Appraisal
$289,600
PID
11966
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,300$138,300$289,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,300$138,300$289,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUES MANUEL M & EMILIA S TRUSTEES
MARQUES FAMILY TRUST
Address40 KENMORE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4054/0110
Sale Date02/15/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARQUES MANUEL M & EMILIA S TRUSTEES$100 4054/01100102/15/2017
MARQUES MANUEL M & EMILIA S$0 0744/1446 02/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $250,466
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
CRLCrawl Space 130 0
UBMBasement 936 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,252 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete400.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,300$138,300$289,600
2023$151,300$138,300$289,600
2023$151,300$138,300$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,300$138,300$289,600
2023$151,300$138,300$289,600
2023$151,300$138,300$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps