PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
35 POIRIER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
35 POIRIER ST
Mblu
40/ / 0941/ /
Acct#
400941
Owner
DIALLO MAMADOU M
Assessment
$328,500
Appraisal
$328,500
PID
11971
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DIALLO MAMADOU M
Address
35 POIRIER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5140/0080
Sale Date
10/21/2024
Instrument
00
DIALLO MAMADOU M
$389,000
5140/0080
00
10/21/2024
ECHEVERRI JAMES
$245,000
4588/0086
00
11/03/2020
LOZINSKI ANDREW & LESTER
$0
0809/2833
06/29/1995
$84,500
0000/0000
15
06/01/1995
DAVID REDDING
$0
0807/9480
11/07/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
992
Replacement Cost:
$224,348
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$184,000
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
992
992
UBM
Basement
960
0
WDK
Wood Deck
284
0
2,236
992
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4550
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$143,600
Appraised Value
$143,600
Bldg #
SPL2
Pool AG Rnd
18.00 DIAMETER
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
2023
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
2023
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
2023
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
2023
$184,900
$143,600
$328,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps