33 PINE GROVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 PINE GROVE ST
Mblu
40/ / 0955/ /
Acct#
400955
Owner
MENDES DOMINGAS C
Assessment
$350,900
Appraisal
$350,900
PID
11983
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,600$138,300$350,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,600$138,300$350,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDES DOMINGAS C
Address33 PINE GROVE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4037/0272
Sale Date12/28/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENDES DOMINGAS C$209,000 4037/02720012/28/2016
SOUSA JOHN A & MARIA E$0 2004/0248 02/01/2004
SOUSA JOHN A & MARIA E$215,000 2004/02480001/31/2004
LEIGHTON HOWARD E & LINDA D$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995
LEIGHTON HOWARD E & LINDA D$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $272,505
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area532
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
CPYCanopy 130 0
FGRGarage 299 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
   2,557 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3576
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,600$138,300$350,900
2023$212,600$138,300$350,900
2023$212,600$138,300$350,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,600$138,300$350,900
2023$212,600$138,300$350,900
2023$212,600$138,300$350,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps